Cookies Policy

Welcome to our website: please read our Privacy Policy carefully (hereinafter “Policy”), which applies in all cases in which you access the Website and decide to browse through it and / or use its services, even independently of the purchase of products.

This Privacy Policy describes the personal data collected or generated (processed) when using the websites of the Data Controller, from now on “Sites”. This Policy describes the types of personal data that are collected at the time of use of our Sites and the way in which personal data is collected, shared and protected.

Our website uses cookies to improve the online experience of all our users.

Within our Cookie Policy we describe what cookies are and how they are used on our website. We invite you to consult our Privacy Policy for more information on how we use the personal data of users who connect to our websites and on the importance with which we consider the protection of your privacy.

Our website and the services it contains cannot be used without the presence of cookies and therefore by using our web platform, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with the terms of said policy.

Data controllers

The Data Controller is:

Le Masse Agricultural Society SS

Via delle Masse, 5,

50021 Barberino Tavarnelle (FI)

ITALY

mail: info@fattorialemasse.com

Purpose of the processing

Some personal data may be requested in order to provide the requested services. In particular:

browsing data: this is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment,
subscription to the service on our mailing list to receive commercial information (newsletter), promotion of our activities and provision of our services via e-mail,
request for information by filling in the contact form or by electronic means,
prior consent, creation of a consumer database and analysis of consumption habits and choices, market analysis and data processing for statistical purposes for profiling purposes, in order to improve your browsing experience on the Site, also in order to allow us to send commercial proposals in line with your interests. The aforementioned profiling activity could also be carried out through the use of third-party cookies. In this regard, please read our Cookie Policy.
We use the personal data collected in the following ways:

newsletter subscription: e-mail address or telephone number.
request information via the contact form: contact details, such as name and surname, e-mail address, city and province of residence,
profiling: contact details
We use the personal data collected in the following ways:

to communicate information about our services and for other promotional purposes,
to ensure the best functionality of the sites,
to carry out, improve and maintain our business and services.

Sharing of personal data

The personal data you provide will not be disclosed or communicated to third parties, as well as to primary third party companies (commercial partners and service providers) if and as legitimately appointed by Le Masse Società agricola SS. to carry out activities functional to the achievement of the purposes referred to in paragraph 3. In any case, the data will be processed with the same guarantees of security and confidentiality offered by Le Masse Società agricola SS.

More detailed information on the names of internal and external data processors may be sent by writing to info@fattorialemasse.com.

Personal data will not be disseminated, sold or exchanged with third parties, except to the extent necessary to:

(i) to comply with a government request, court order or to comply with applicable laws;

(ii) prevent illegal use of our Sites;

(iii) defend against third-party claims; is

(iv) facilitate fraud prevention or investigation.

Processing methods and storage times for personal data
International data transfers: the personal data we collect or produce (process) in the context of our site services will be stored exclusively in Italy.

Storage of data: the storage of personal data will be in paper and / or electronic / computer form and for the time strictly necessary to satisfy the requested purposes, in respect of your privacy and current regulations.

Newsletter: personal data will be stored until it is unregistered, possible via a link in every e-mail.

Contact form: personal data will be stored in electronic / computer form and for the time strictly necessary to satisfy the purposes referred to in paragraph 3, in respect of your privacy and current regulations.

Profiling: we keep your data for a maximum period equal to that established by the applicable legislation, respectively equal to 12 months.

Right to oblivion: in the case of exercising the right to be forgotten through a request for the express deletion of personal data processed by the owner, we remind you that such data will be stored, in a protected form and with limited access, solely for the purpose of ascertaining and suppressing the offenses, for a period not exceeding 12 months from the date of the request and subsequently they will be safely deleted or irreversibly anonymized.

Telematic traffic: the data relating to the telematic traffic, excluding however the contents of the communications, will be kept for a period not exceeding 6 years from the date of communication, to the art. 24 della Legge n. 167/2017, che ha recepito la Direttiva UE 2017/541 in materia di antiterrorismo.

 

Rights relating to personal data

Exercise of rights

You have the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation that your personal data is being processed or not, by sending an email to info@sandonatino.com or by writing to the address of the registered office of Le Masse Società agricola SS . In this case you have the right to:

obtain access to personal data, request the correction or deletion of personal data or limitation of the processing of personal data concerning him or to oppose their treatment;
to receive in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device, the personal data concerning him and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller (data portability);
be informed of the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling;
if expressed, revoke the consent at any time without jeopardizing the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation;
make a complaint to the supervisory authority (Privacy Guarantor – http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524).
Export and deletion of personal data

The data will be exported within 30 days or, if the export is particularly complex, within three months.

The cancellation will be made within the scheduled technical times and in accordance with the conservation period clarified in paragraph 5.

Nature of the provision, consequences of refusal to respond to consent

The provision of data is optional and is left to the will of the user. However, failure to provide the requested data makes it impossible to follow up on the specific service requested. Consent to the processing of the aforementioned data is necessary as these are collected outside previous contractual agreements.

In order for the data to be processed correctly, at least the fields marked with an asterisk must be filled in, as they are essential for providing the service.

Consent is also necessary for completing the request for information from the contact form, for being subject to profiling and for receiving promotional and commercial information from Le Masse Società agricola SS. via mail.

Therefore, please check the respective authorization boxes for the processing of personal data for specific purposes.

Questions and Feedbacks

We welcome questions, comments and concerns about our Policy. If you wish to provide feedback or if you have any questions or concerns or wish to exercise your personal data rights, please contact the references listed in the Data Controller section.

Cookies

The Owner receives and records information from your browser when using our Sites, which may also include personal information. We use cookies to collect this information, which may include among others:

(i) IP address;

(ii) unique cookie identifier, cookie information and information about whether the device has software to access certain features;

(iii) unique device identifier and device type;

(iv) domain, browser type and language,

(v) operating system and system settings;

(vi) country and time zone;

(vii) websites previously visited;

(viii) information on your interaction with our Sites, such as clicks made, purchases and preferences indicated; is

(ix) access times and referring URL.

Third parties may also collect information from the Sites via cookies. Third parties collect data directly from your web browser and the processing and processing of these data is subject to their respective privacy policies.

We use cookies to monitor the use of the Sites by our customers and to understand their preferences (such as country and language choices). This allows us to provide services to our customers and improve their online experience. We also use cookies to obtain aggregate data relating to site traffic and interaction on the site, to identify trends and obtain statistics so that we can always improve our Sites. There are essentially three categories of cookies used on our sites:

Functional: these cookies are necessary for the basic functionalities of the Site and are therefore always enabled. These include cookies that allow you to remember users when you browse the site in a single session or, if requested, from one session to another. They help provide assistance for safety and regulatory compliance issues.

Performance: these cookies allow us to improve the functionality of our Sites by monitoring their use. In some cases, these cookies improve the processing speed of requests and allow you to store the preferences of the selected site. Rejecting these cookies can lead to less specific indications and slower operation of the site.

Statistics: The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Shinystat – TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy

SHINYSTAT is a web analysis service provided by TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy. TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy collects Personal Data for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports.

This integration of TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy makes anonymous IP address of any visitor. The anonymization works by abbreviating the IP address of the Users within the borders of the Member States of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area. SEE LINK

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

See Shinystat information:

General Information

Run the opt-out: Opt Out

Social media and advertising: social media cookies offer the possibility to connect to social networks (specifically Facebook, YouTube) and share content on our sites through social media. Advertising cookies (from third parties) collect information to help better adapt advertising to your interests, both inside and outside our Sites. In some cases, these cookies involve the processing of your personal data. Rejecting these cookies may result in the display of advertisements of no interest to you or the inability to connect effectively with social networks and / or to share content on social media.

For a complete and updated summary of all third parties accessing the web browser, it is advisable to install a specially designed web browser plug-in. You can also choose for the computer to send an alert each time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. You can do this in the browser settings on each browser and device that is used. Each browser is partly different, so you will need to consult the browser’s help menu to find out the correct way to modify cookies. If you disable cookies, you may not have access to many features that make our Sites more efficient and some of our services will not work properly.

How to limit or disable cookies

Be careful, disabling cookies this website may not work properly.

You have the ability to select / deselect individual cookies by intervening directly from the browser. Below are the instructions for the most popular browsers.

Each browser offers methods to limit or disable cookies.

For more information on managing cookies, visit the appropriate links: Internet Explorer- Firefox- Chrome- Safari

Internet Explorer 8.0+:

Click on “Tools” in the menu bar and select “Internet Options”.

Click on the “Privacy” tab at the top.

Drag the slider to “Block all cookies”.

Firefox 4.0+:

Click on “Tools” in the menu bar

Select “Options”

Click on the “Privacy” tab

Check the box “Activate the anti-tracking option of personal data”

Chrome:

Click on the “Chrome menu” in the browser toolbar

Select “Settings”

Click on “Show advanced settings”

In the Privacy section, click on the “Content settings” button

In the “Cookies” section, select “Ignore exceptions and block the setting of third-party cookies”

Safari 5.0:

Click on the Safari menu and select “Preferences”

Click on the “Security” tab.

In the “Accept cookies” section specify whether to accept cookies always, never or only from the sites visited. For an explanation of the different options click on the Help button in the form of a question mark. If Safari is set to block cookies, you may need to temporarily accept them to open the page. Then repeat the above steps and select “Always”. Once you have finished using the guide, deactivate cookies again and delete them. How to disable third-party cookies

– Google Services – Facebook –

 

How to disable Cookies on Smartphone and Tablet

IOS

Go to iOS Settings (on the appropriate icon located on the home screen) and select the Safari icon from the menu that opens. Proceed to Block cookies and check the option Always block to completely disable cookies. To activate the Do Not Track function, go back to the Settings> Safari menu and set ON the lever relative to the item Not detected.

Android – Chrome browser

Go to Menu located at the top right (the icon with the three dots) and select the Settings item from the menu that appears. In the page that opens, click on the item Settings contents and remove the check from the option Accept cookies. If you want to activate the Do Not Track function, go instead to Settings> Privacy, click on the “Do not keep track” button and move the lever located at the top right to ON.

Android – Firefox browser

Go to Menu, located at the top right (the icon with the three dots) and select the Settings item from the menu that appears. On the page that opens, click on Cookies and put the check mark on Disabled if you want to disable them completely or on Active, excluding third parties if you want to disable them only for third-party sites. To activate the Do Not Track function, click instead on the Tracking item and choose the option Request sites not to make any tracking from the box that opens.